NLX-1 3G/HD/SD-SDI Fiber Optic Transceiver with LC Connectors

In stock
Brand: Census DigitalCensus Digital


45f1bf_903ee35ccea5488c9db0012438921249

The NLX-1 from Census Digital provides a cost effective miniature solution to transmit and receive 3G/HD/SD-SDI signals over single mode fiber optic cable using LC connectors at distances up to 10km.

 

The unit accepts one SDI signal on a BNC connector and provides one optical output of this signal on an LC connector over single mode cable with a 1310 nm wavelength.

 

The NLX-1 also provides one SDI fiber optic input on an LC connector with a wavelength range of 1270 nm to 1610 nm and offers one output of this signal on a BNC connector.

 

The NLX-1 provides reclocking of both the incoming and outgoing SDI signals on the BNC connectors.  LED indicators provide a GREEN status indication to show that the reclockers are locked to a valid SDI signal or a RED status indicating a valid SDI signal is not present.

 

Power to the NLX-1 is provided by an external AC Adapter with locking DC connector supplied with the module.